Record Board

Individual

2021 Boys Swim - M. Norton
2021 Girls Swim - E. Norton
2020 Boys Swim - M. Norton
2020 Girls Swim - E. Norton
2019 Girls Track - 4 X 100 - R. Dockins, L. Sanchez, B. Ferary, A. Ferary
2019 Girls Track - R. Dockins
2019 Boys Swim - M. Norton
2018 Boys Golf - P. Rostowsky
2018 Track and Field - S. Casey
2018 Boys Swim - D. Gray
2017 Boys Swim - D. Gray
1997 Girls Track - M. Mulkey
1996 Girls Track - M. Mulkey
1995 Boys Golf - D. Nelson
2019 Girls Track - 4 X 100 - H. Cantwell, H. Johnson, T. Taliaferro, R. Overton
2019 Girls Track - R. Overton
2019 Girls Track - S. Casey
2019 Girls Swim - E. Norton
2019 Boys Swim - M. Norton
2018 Boys Swim - D. Gray
2017 Boys Swim - D. Gray
2015 Boys Golf - M. Alford
2012 Cross Country - J. Carr
2011 Boys Golf - T. Young
2008 Boys Golf - W. Olley
1996 Girls Track - M. Mulkey

Teams

2021 State First Round
2020 State First Round
2019 State Elite Eight
2017 State Final Four
2017 Region Champions
2016 State Elite Eight
2015 State Elite Eight
2014 State Champions
2014 Region Champions
2013 State Elite Eight
2011 State First Round
2010 State First Round
2021 State Champions
2020 State Champions
2019 State Champions
2018 State Champions
2017 State Champions
2016 State Champions
2015 State Champions
2014 State Champions
2013 State Champions
2012 State Champions
2011 State Runner-Up
2009 State Fifth Place
2009 Region Champions
2008 State Sweet Sixteen
2007 State Sweet Sixteen
2007 Region Champions
2005 State Elite Eight
2021 State Elite Eight
2021 Area Champions
2020 State Champions
2020 Area Champions
2019 State Elite Eight
2018 State Elite Eight
2017 State Sectionals
2016 State Sectionals
2009 State First Round
2007 State Sectionals
2006 State Sectionals
2021 State Champions
2021 Area Champions
2020 State Second Round
2019 State Final Four
2018 State Champions
2018 Area Champions
2017 State Runner- Up
2017 Area Champions
2016 State Elite Eight
2016 Area Champions
2015 State Second Round
2015 Area Champions
2014 State Second Round
2013 State Second Round
2012 State First Round
2021 State Qualifiers
2020 State Qualifiers
2019 State Qualifiers
2018 State Qualifier
2018 Area Champions
2017 State Qualifer
2016 State Qualifer
2015 State Qualifer
2015 Region Champions
2013 State Qualifer
2012 State Qualifer
2011 State Qualifer
2010 State Qualifer
2021 State Qualifiers
2020 State Qualifiers
2019 State Qualifiers
2018 State Qualifier
2017 State Qualifer
2016 State Qualifer
2015 State Qualifer
2015 Region Champions
2013 State Qualifer
2011 State Qualifer
2010 State Third Place
2010 Region Champions
2009 State Fifth Place
2009 Region Champions
2003 State Qualifier
2022 State Champions
2022 Region Champions
2021 State Elite Eight
2020 State Elite Eight
2019 State Elite Eight
2016 State Elite Eight
2015 State Elite Eight
2014 State Elite Eight
2013 State Sweet Sixteen
2021 State Sweet Sixteen
2020 State Sweet Sixteen
2019 State First Round
2017 State Sweet Sixteen
2013 State Sweet Sixteen
2012 State Sweet Sixteen
2011 State First Round
2003 State Sweet Sixteen
2003 Region Champions
2021 State Qualifiers
2020 State Qualifiers
2019 State Qualifiers
2018 State Qualifiers
2017 State Qualifiers
2016 State Qualifers
2015 State Qualifers
2014 State Qualifers
2013 State Qualifers
2012 State Qualifers
2011 State Qualifer
2019 State Qualifiers
2018 State Qualifier
2016 State Qualifer
2014 State Qualifer
2013 State Qualifers
2021 STATE ELITE EIGHT
2021 Region Champions
2019 Sweet Sixteen
2018 State Elite Eight
2017 State Runner- Up
2017 Area Champions
2016 State Elite Eight
2016 Area Champions
2015 State Final Four
2015 Area Champions
2014 State Final Four
2014 Area Champions
2013 State Sweet Sixteen
2012 State First Round
2011 State First Round
2007 State Final Four
2006 State Sweet Sixteen
2005 State First Round
2004 State First Round
2003 State Elite Eight
1989 State Sweet Sixteen
2021 State Runner Up
2019 Final Four
2019 Area Champions
2018 State Elite Eight
2017 State Elite Eight
2016 State First Round
2012 State Elite Eight
2012 Region Champions
2010 State First Round
2009 State Sweet Sixteen
2007 State First Round
2006 State First Round
1990 State Sweet Sixteen
1989 State Sweet Sixteen
1988 State Sweet Sixteen
2021 State Sweet Sixteen
2019 State First Round
2016 State Elite Eight
2016 Area Champions
2015 State Elite Eight
2015 Area Champions
2014 State Sweet Sixteen
2014 Area Champions
2013 State Sweet Sixteen
2013 Area Champions
2012 State Sweet Sixteen
1992 State First Round
2021 State First Round
2019 Area Champions
2014 State Sweet Sixteen
2013 State Sweet Sixteen
2013 Area Champions
2001 State First Round
1992 State First Round
2021 State Qualifiers
2019 Girls State Champions
2019 Area Champions
2018 State Qualifiers
2018 Area Champions
2017 State Qualifiers
2017 Area Champions
2016 State Qualifers
2015 State Qualifers
2014 State Qualifers
2012 State Qualifers
2011 State Qualifers
2010 State Qualifer
2009 State Qualifer
2007 State Quailfer
2021 State Champions
2021 Region Champions
2019 Sweet Sixteen
2018 Region Champions
2017 State Elite Eight
2016 State Sweet Sixteen
2015 State Sweet Sixteen
2014 State Runner-up
2014 Region Champions
2013 State Runner-up
2013 Area Champions
2012 State Sweet Sixteen
2012 Region Champions
2011 State Sweet Sixteen
2006 State Sweet Sixteen
2005 State Runner-up
1991 State Elite Eight
1991 Region Champions
1990 State Sweet Sixteen
1990 Region Chamions
2021 State Qualifiers
2019 State Fifth Place
2018 State Fifth Place
2017 State Third Place
2017 Area Champions
2016 State Third Place
2016 Area Champions
2015 State Runner-Up
2015 Area Champions
2014 State Fifth Place
2013 State Fourth Place
2013 Area Champions
2012 State Fifth Place
2012 Region Champions
2008 State Runner-up
2008 Region Champions
2007 State Third Place
2007 Region Champions
2006 State Fifth Place
2006 Region Champions
2021 State Qualifiers
2013 State Qualifier
2012 State Fifth Place
2011 State Runner-up
2010 State Qualifier
2010 Region Champions
Inagural Season 2013
Inagural Season 2016

Eagle Backers thanks our Diamond-Level Sponsors

Social

Vote for #MPCFootball's N. Germain! https://t.co/DFpaz4SSAz

@MPCAthletics

10 hours ago
MPC Athletics Profile Image
Tweet Image

Varsity #MPCVolleyball hosts back-to-back home matches vs. Greater Atlanta Christian and Mt Vernon on October 4th in the Hughes Gym. Play starts at 5:30 p.m. Be there to support your defending champion Lady Eagles! https://t.co/xubssBJOJC

@MPCAthletics

1 day ago
MPC Athletics Profile Image

RT @mtparanschool: This week, we will collect non-perishable (non-glass) food items to benefit @MUSTMinistries Oct 4-13. This school-wide e…

@MPCAthletics

1 day ago
MPC Athletics Profile Image